Privacy Policy

 The following information details the Privacy Policy for the website of Mobile Computer Services Australia,

At Mobile Computer Services Australia, we commit ourselves to ensuring the best customer service experience. We abide by the Privacy Act 1988(Crh), which sets forth certain principles regarding privacy of the customers.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mobile Computer Services Australia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing Your Information with a Third-Party Organization

Usually, we do not share your personal information with a third-party organization, but when we do, it’s only with the companies we may hire to offer you additional services from their end. Such companies may be hired to handle jobs, like customer freight shipping, processing transactions and customer support enquiries to name a few.

Use of your personal information

When you visit our website, we collect some technical information regarding your browser, operating system, page-views, referring website address, page access times and the like. However, the information so collected is used only to gauge the amount of traffic coming from different sources and identify the trends so as to improve our visitor’s browsing experience.
Mobile Computers holds the right to make amendments to this privacy policy without any prior notice. We advise against accessing this website should you have any objections to our privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mobile Computer Services Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mobile Computer Services Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Mobile Computer Services Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9817 0544

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mobile Computer Services Australia,
8/43-51 College St, Gladesville,
NSW 2111,